Seasons
News and Announcements
2018 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC GAMES MEDALS WINNERS
Boys Long Jump 13 years old
1st Preston Starks *
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk 14 years old
2nd Zarell Hudson
Boys 100 Meter Dash 13 years old
5th Jordan Sanford
Boys 400 Meter Dash 13 years old
5th Preston Starks
Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 years old
7th Jordan Sanford
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk 10 years old
8th Justus Wright
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk 13 years old
8th Dominique Bell
2018 AAU Junior Olympic Games Relay Team
4×100m relay 13+14
I’Derrick Perry, Jordan Sanford, Preston Harris, Preston Starks,
Christian Hampton (Alt), Jordan Williamson (Alt)
4×400m relay 13+14
I’Derrick Perry, Jordan Sanford, Preston Harris, Preston Starks,
Christian Hampton (Alt), Jordan Williamson (Alt)
4×800m relay 13+14
Christian Hampton, Elijah Harris, Josiah Charles, Preston Harris,
Jordan Williamson (Alt), Rocklyn Kelley (Alt)
CONGRATULATIONS
To our Speed Legion Athletes for advancing to the AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC GAMES in Des Moines, IA
AALIYAH ALLEN, ASHTON BLAKE, BRAYDEN ARNOLD, DESTINEE WATSON, DOMINIQUE BELL, ELIJAH HARRIS, EMMANUEL HARRIS, JEREMIAH CHARLES, JORDAN SANFORD, JOSEPH WILLIAMS, JULIA DIXON, JUSTUS WRIGHT, KENTAYSHIJA PRUITT, KIMORA WRIGHT, KODY SCOTT, MAYA WILLIAMS, PRESTON STARKS, PRINCESS MILLER, ROCKLYN KELLEY, SHANNON ELLIS JR, TAHJ SHEDRICK, TREVELL JOHNSON, ZARELL HUDSON, M 14 4×100m relay, M 14 4×400m relay, M 14 4×800m relay
CONGRATULATIONS
To our Speed Legion Athletes for advancing to the AAU Region 18 Qualifier in Abilene, TX
AALIYAH ALLEN, ASHTON BLAKE, AVERY HENDERSON, AYDEN HOUSTON, BRAYDEN ARNOLD, CHRISTIAN HAMPTON, DESTINEE WATSON, DEZIREE HAYNES, DOMINIQUE BELL, ELIJAH HARRIS, EMMANUEL HARRIS, I’DERRICK PERRY, JAEDEN THOMAS, JAYLEN THOMAS, JEREMIAH CHARLES, JORDAN SANFORD, JORDAN WILLIAMSON, JOSEPH WILLIAMS, JOSIAH CHARLES, JULIA DIXON, JUSTUS WRIGHT, KAEDON SIMS, KENNEDY WILLIAMS, KENTAYSHIJA PRUITT, KIMORA WRIGHT, KODY SCOTT, KYAMANI LEGGIN, MAYA WILLIAMS, MIKALYA BROWN, PRESTON HARRIS, PRESTON STARKS, PRINCESS MILLER, ROCKLYN KELLEY, SHANNON ELLIS JR, TAHJ SHEDRICK, TREVELL JOHNSON, TYRELL JOHNSON JR, VAUGHN BARILLA, ZARELL HUDSON
AAU Southwestern District Qualifier Meet Friday, June 08 through Sunday, June 10
KELLER HIGH SCHOOL – KISD STADIUM
Address: 500 Pate Orr Rd N, Keller, TX 76248
- Friday:
- Running Events starts @ 7:00
- Fields events starts @ 7:30
- Saturday:
- Running Events starts @ 8:00
- Fields events starts @ 7:30
- Sunday:
- Running Events starts @ 8:00
Any questions about event for those days please contact me