News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

CONGRATULATIONS

Posted by Coach Hudson at Jun 11, 2018 10:01PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

To our Speed Legion Athletes for advancing to the AAU Region 18 Qualifier in Abilene, TX

AALIYAH ALLEN, ASHTON BLAKE, AVERY HENDERSON, AYDEN HOUSTON, BRAYDEN ARNOLD, CHRISTIAN HAMPTON, DESTINEE WATSON, DEZIREE HAYNES, DOMINIQUE BELL, ELIJAH HARRIS, EMMANUEL HARRIS, I’DERRICK PERRY, JAEDEN THOMAS, JAYLEN THOMAS, JEREMIAH CHARLES, JORDAN SANFORD, JORDAN WILLIAMSON, JOSEPH WILLIAMS, JOSIAH CHARLES, JULIA DIXON, JUSTUS WRIGHT, KAEDON SIMS, KENNEDY WILLIAMS, KENTAYSHIJA PRUITT, KIMORA WRIGHT, KODY SCOTT, KYAMANI LEGGIN, MAYA WILLIAMS, MIKALYA BROWN, PRESTON HARRIS, PRESTON STARKS, PRINCESS MILLER, ROCKLYN KELLEY, SHANNON ELLIS JR, TAHJ SHEDRICK, TREVELL JOHNSON, TYRELL JOHNSON JR, VAUGHN BARILLA, ZARELL HUDSON

KELLER HIGH SCHOOLKISD STADIUM
Address: 500 Pate Orr Rd N, Keller, TX 76248

  • Friday:
  • Running Events starts @ 7:00
  • Fields events starts @ 7:30
  • Saturday:
  • Running Events starts @ 8:00
  • Fields events starts @ 7:30
  • Sunday:
  • Running Events starts @ 8:00

Any questions about event for those days please contact me

Post Author Picture

TRACK MEET INFORMATION FOR SATURDAY 6-2-18

Posted by Coach Hudson at May 31, 2018 7:36AM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Location: Lancaster High School
200 E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
ATHLETES BE THERE AT 7:00 AM

Track Meet Information for Saturday 5-26-18

Posted by Coach Hudson at May 24, 2018 10:10AM PDT ( 0 Comments )
image

We will attend the DeSoto Swift Track Meet
Location: Lancaster High School
200 E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
ATHLETES BE THERE AT 7:00 AM

image

We medal in
Long Jump:
3rd Aaliyah 8U
2nd Princess 14U
200M Hurdles:
3rd Elijah 14U
1500M Race
2nd Kody 10U
800M:
2nd Kody 10U
2nd Kimora 12U
3rd Christian 13U
3rd Max 14U

400M:
3rd Princess 14U
200M
2nd Destinee 11U
2nd Preston 13U
100M
2nd Destinee 11U
3rd Preston 13U
4X1 Boys 13-14U
3rd I’Derrick , Jordan S., Preston, Jordan W.